2021 Slinger Super Speedway Schedule

Tentative – Subject to Change – Stay tuned to slingersuperspeedway.com/schedule for updates

Extend your weekends at Slinger Super Speedway~The Sunday Night Tradition!

Day Racing – Qualifying 12:30, Racing 2:00pm

Night Racing – Qualifying 5:10, Racing 6:30pm

 

Division Codes:  

6s-Six-Cylinders, ASC-American Super Cup, BDO-Bandolero, BZ-Super Beez, F8-Figure 8, LG-Legend, LM-Late Model, Mods-Modifieds, SB-Slinger Bees, SLM-Uptown Motorcars Super Late Models, SM-Sportsman, WST-WI Sport Trucks

 

Memorial Go Kart 2021 Schedule: memorialgo-kart.org/racing-details/

—————————————–

April 18 – Practice Day

April 24 (Saturday) – Second Practice Day

April 25 – Sunday Afternoon: Special Event TBD, Rain Date-May 2

May 2 – Sunday Afternoon – Small Car Enduro, Rain/Bump Date-May 9

May 16 – Sunday Afternoon – Miller Lite Official Season Opener:  SLM Twin 50s, LM, SM, SB, BZ, F8

May 23 – Sunday Afternoon – Alan Kulwicki Memorial/Kim Parsons Memorial Trophy Tour Organ Donation Awareness:  SLM 77 laps, LM, SM, SB, Sixers, F8, PLUS One-On-One Spectator Races!

 

Night Racing Begins!  Qualifying 5:10, Racing 6:30pm

May 30 – EH Wolf & Sons FIREWORKS!  SLM, SB, BZ, LG, BDO, F8

June 6 – LM, SM, SB, Hobby Stocks, 4-cylinder Figure 8s, Vintage Mods, PLUS one division TBD

June 13 – Keith’s Marina/Chix 4 A Cause Race Against Cancer, Raffles/Silent Auction/Live Auction, Old Wisconsin Sausage Night:  SLM, LM, SM, BDO, LG, F8

June 19 (Saturday) – SLAMFEST 1! Motorcycle Burnout Contest, 4-cylinder Figure 8s, Little Switzerland Ski Race, School Bus Race, and MORE!

June 20 – PMF Landscape Supply Scout Night! All uniformed Scouts and their leaders get free admission!  SLM, LM, SB, BZ, 6s, F8

June 27 – Washington County Fair Park and Conference Center FIREWORKS:  SLM, SM, SB, BZ, ASC, F8

July 4 – Mopar Night:  LM, SM, SB, 6s, Mods, F8

July 5 (Monday) – Nationals Practice Day

July 6 (Tuesday) – SuperSeal/Miller Lite Slinger Nationals:  SLM, LM Click here to get tickets!

July 10 (Saturday) – Superstar Racing Experience (SRX)! Click here to get tickets!

July 11 – Small Car Nationals:  SB, BZ, LG (National Qualifier!), BDO, ASC, WST, 4-cylinder Figure 8s, PLUS One-On-One Spectator Races!

July 18 – Marines Recruiting Station-Milwaukee Semper Fidelis All American Race PLUS Tribute Night:  SLM, LM, SM, SB, 6s, F8

July 25 – HOG Night PLUS Kids Bike Night (ages 6-11):  SLM, LM, SM, SB, BZ, F8

August 1 – Obermeyer’s 41 Auto Body Hot Rod Night & Car Show:  SLM, LM, SB, Mods, BDO, F8

August 8 – KP Autopaint PLUS Fan Appreciation Night:  SLM, LM, SM, SB, BZ, BDO

August 15 – Carl Wegner Memorial PLUS Make A Wish Night (bring a toy for the MAW Wish Closet):  SLM, LM, SM, SB, 6s, F8

August 21 (Saturday) – Schaefer’s Service Center SLAMFEST 2!  Gauntlet, Figure 8s, Whoop-Dee-Do, Trailer Race, School Bus Races, Burnout Contest, and MORE!

August 22 – Memorial Go-Kart Tribute Night, Championship Night for Slinger Sixers! PLUS LM, BZ, LG, 4-cylinder F8, karts

August 29 – Wall of Fame Induction/Alumni Night:  SLM, SM, SB, Mods, BDO, F8

September 5 – Labor Day FIREWORKS; Super Late Model, Sportsman, and Super Beez Championship Night! PLUS LM, SB, F8

September 12 – Sunday Afternoon, Championship Sunday for Late Models, Slinger Bees, Legends, and Figure 8s!  PLUS BDO, ASC, One-On-One Spectator Races!

September 19 – Sunday Afternoon, Wisconsin Invitational Bracket event!